Pohár UEFA 2007/2008

1.kolo

Poř. Zápas I II Penalty
1
 FC Midtjylland (DAN)
 Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
1 : 3 0 : 2  
2
 FC Groningen (NIZ)
 ACF Fiorentina (ITA)
1 : 1 1 : 1 3 : 4
3
 FK Rabotnički Skopje (MAK)
 Bolton Wanderers (ENG)
1 : 1 0 : 1  
4
 AEK Atény (ŘEC)
 Red Bull Salcburg (RAK)
3 : 0 0 : 1  
5
 1. FC Norimberk (NĚM)
 Rapid Bukurešť (RUM)
0 : 0 2 : 2  
6
 FC Everton (ENG)
 Metalist Charkov (UKR)
1 : 1 3 : 2  
7
 Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)
 Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
6 : 1 1 : 1  
8
 Racing Lens (FRA)
 FC Kodaň (DAN)
1 : 1 1 : 2  
9
 FC Getafe (SPA)
 Twente Enschede (NIZ)
1 : 0 2 : 3  
10
 Groclin Grodzisk (POL)
 CZ Bělehrad (SRB)
0 : 1 0 : 1  
11
 Litex Loveč (BUL)
 Hamburger SV (NĚM)
0 : 1 1 : 3  
12
 FK Sarajevo (BIH)
 FC Basilej (SUI)
1 : 2 0 : 6  
13
 Austria Vídeň (RAK)
 Valerenga Oslo (NOR)
2 : 0 2 : 2  
14
 Hapoel Tel-Aviv (IZR)
 AIK Stockholm (SWE)
0 : 0 1 : 0  
15
 Aris Soluň (ŘEC)
 Real Zaragoza (SPA)
1 : 0 1 : 2  
16
 Dinamo Bukurešť (RUM)
 Elfsborg IF (SWE)
1 : 2 1 : 0  
17
 Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
 Stade Rennes (FRA)
1 : 3 2 : 1  
18
 Brann Bergen (NOR)
 FC Bruggy (BEL)
0 : 1 2 : 1  
19
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
 Belenenses Lisabon (POR)
1 : 0 2 : 0  
20
 FC Aberdeen (SKO)
 Dněpr Dněpropetrovsk (UKR)
0 : 0 1 : 1  
21
 SC Heerenveen (NIZ)
 Helsingborgs IF (SWE)
5 : 3 1 : 5  
22
 FC Toulouse (FRA)
 CSKA Sofia (BUL)
0 : 0 1 : 1  
23
 Sampdoria Janov (ITA)
 Aalborg BK (DAN)
2 : 2 0 : 0  
24
 Spartak Moskva (RUS)
 BK Häcken (SWE)
5 : 0 3 : 1  
25
 Hammarby Stockholm (SWE)
 Sporting Braga (POR)
2 : 1 0 : 4  
26
 AEL Larissa (ŘEC)
 Blackburn Rovers (ENG)
2 : 0 1 : 2  
27
 FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
 US Palermo (ITA)
0 : 1 1 : 0 4 : 2
28
 Dinamo Záhřeb (CRO)
 Ajax Amsterdam (NIZ)
0 : 1 3 : 2  
29
 Artmedia Petržalka (SVK)
 Panathinaikos Atény (ŘEC)
1 : 2 0 : 3  
30
 AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
 Odense BK (DAN)
0 : 0 0 : 0 4 : 3
31
 FC Empoli (ITA)
 FC Curych (SUI)
2 : 1 0 : 3  
32
 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (FRA)
 Panionios Atény (ŘEC)
0 : 2 1 : 0  
33
 RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
 Rapid Vídeň (RAK)
1 : 1 1 : 0  
34
 Paços de Ferreira (POR)
 AZ Alkmaar (NIZ)
0 : 1 0 : 0  
35
 Zenit Petrohrad (RUS)
 Standard Lutych (BEL)
3 : 0 1 : 1  
36
 Bayer Leverkusen (NĚM)
 Uniao Leiria (POR)
3 : 1 2 : 3  
37
 FC Villarreal (SPA)
 BATE Borisov (BLR)
4 : 1 2 : 0  
38
 FC Sion (SUI)
 Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
3 : 2 1 : 5  
39
 Atlético Madrid (SPA)
 Kayseri Erciyesspor (TUR)
4 : 0 5 : 0  
40
 Tampere United (FIN)
 Girondins Bordeaux (FRA)
2 : 3 1 : 1