Rozhodčí UEFA

Martin Atkinson - vybrané zápasy

Rok Soutěž Statut Zápas I II Penalty
2016/2017 Liga mistrů Semifinále
 Real Madrid (SPA)
 Atlético Madrid (SPA)
3 : 0 1 : 2  
2016/2017 Evropská liga 3.kolo
 Hapoel Beer Sheva (IZR)
 Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)
1 : 3 1 : 2  
2016/2017 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 Benfica Lisabon (POR)
 Borussia Dortmund (NĚM)
1 : 0 0 : 4  
2016/2017 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina D
 PSV Eindhoven (NIZ)
 Atlético Madrid (SPA)
0 : 1 0 : 2  
2016/2017 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina A
 FC Basilej (SUI)
 Ludogorec Razgrad (BUL)
1 : 1 0 : 0  
2016/2017 Evropská liga Předkolo
 Austria Vídeň (RAK)
 Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
2 : 1 2 : 1  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 FC Astana (KAZ)
 APOEL Nikósia (CYP)
1 : 0 1 : 1  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina E
 FC Barcelona (SPA)
 Bayer Leverkusen (NĚM)
2 : 1 1 : 1  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina E
 BATE Borisov (BLR)
 AS Řím (ITA)
3 : 2 0 : 0  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina H
 Zenit Petrohrad (RUS)
 Olympique Lyon (FRA)
3 : 1 2 : 0  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 Juventus Turín (ITA)
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
2 : 2 2 : 4  
2015/2016 Evropská liga Čtvrtfinále
 FC Villarreal (SPA)
 AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
2 : 1 4 : 2  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 Aalborg BK (DAN)
 APOEL Nikósia (CYP)
1 : 1 0 : 4  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina A
 Olympiakos Pireus (ŘEC)
 Juventus Turín (ITA)
1 : 0 2 : 3  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina C
 Bayer Leverkusen (NĚM)
 Benfica Lisabon (POR)
3 : 1 0 : 0  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
 FC Barcelona (SPA)
3 : 2 1 : 3  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 FC Schalke 04 (NĚM)
 Real Madrid (SPA)
0 : 2 4 : 3  
2014/2015 Evropská liga Osmifinále
 FC Villarreal (SPA)
 FC Sevilla (SPA)
1 : 3 1 : 2  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Čtvrtfinále
 FC Porto (POR)
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
3 : 1 1 : 6  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Semifinále
 Juventus Turín (ITA)
 Real Madrid (SPA)
2 : 1 1 : 1  
2014/2015 Evropská liga Finále
 FC Sevilla (SPA)
 Dněpr Dněpropetrovsk (UKR)
3 : 2    
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 Paços de Ferreira (POR)
 Zenit Petrohrad (RUS)
1 : 4 2 : 4  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina B
 Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
 FC Kodaň (DAN)
3 : 1 0 : 1  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina G
 Atlético Madrid (SPA)
 Zenit Petrohrad (RUS)
3 : 1 1 : 1  
2013/2014 Evropská liga Základní skupiny
Skupina J
 Legia Varšava (POL)
 Apollon Limassol (CYP)
0 : 1 2 : 0  
2013/2014 Evropská liga Osmifinále
 FC Porto (POR)
 SSC Neapol (ITA)
1 : 0 2 : 2  
2013/2014 Evropská liga Čtvrtfinále
 FC Basilej (SUI)
 FC Valencia (SPA)
3 : 0 0 : 5  
2012/2013 Evropská liga Základní skupiny
Skupina C
 Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR)
 Olympique Marseille (FRA)
2 : 2 1 : 0  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 LOSC Lille (FRA)
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
0 : 1 1 : 6  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina A
 Dynamo Kyjev (UKR)
 Dinamo Záhřeb (CRO)
2 : 0 1 : 1  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 Spartak Moskva (RUS)
 Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR)
2 : 1 1 : 1  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 FC Kodaň (DAN)
 FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
1 : 3 1 : 2  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina H
 FC Barcelona (SPA)
 AC Milán (ITA)
2 : 2 3 : 2  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina D
 Dinamo Záhřeb (CRO)
 Ajax Amsterdam (NIZ)
0 : 2 0 : 4  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina B
 Inter Milán (ITA)
 Trabzonspor K (TUR)
0 : 1 1 : 1  
2011/2012 Evropská liga 3.kolo
 Lazio Řím (ITA)
 Atlético Madrid (SPA)
1 : 3 0 : 1  
2011/2012 Evropská liga Čtvrtfinále
 AZ Alkmaar (NIZ)
 FC Valencia (SPA)
2 : 1 0 : 4  
2011/2012 Evropská liga Semifinále
 Sporting Lisabon (POR)
 Athletic Bilbao (SPA)
2 : 1 1 : 3  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
 MŠK Žilina (SVK)
0 : 2 0 : 1  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina D
 FC Kodaň (DAN)
 Rubin Kazaň (RUS)
1 : 0 0 : 1  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina E
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
 CFR 1907 Kluž (RUM)
3 : 2 4 : 0  
2010/2011 Evropská liga Základní skupiny
Skupina C
 LOSC Lille (FRA)
 Sporting Lisabon (POR)
1 : 2 0 : 1  
2010/2011 Evropská liga Osmifinále
 Ajax Amsterdam (NIZ)
 Spartak Moskva (RUS)
0 : 1 0 : 3  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Čtvrtfinále
 Inter Milán (ITA)
 FC Schalke 04 (NĚM)
2 : 5 1 : 2  
2010/2011 Evropská liga Semifinále
 Benfica Lisabon (POR)
 Sporting Braga (POR)
2 : 1 0 : 1  
2009/2010 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 Sheriff Tiraspol (MOL)
 Olympiakos Pireus (ŘEC)
0 : 2 0 : 1  
2009/2010 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina C
 FC Curych (SUI)
 Real Madrid (SPA)
2 : 5 0 : 1  
2009/2010 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 Inter Milán (ITA)
 Dynamo Kyjev (UKR)
2 : 2 2 : 1  
2009/2010 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina G
 VfB Stuttgart (NĚM)
 FC Sevilla (SPA)
1 : 3 1 : 1  
2009/2010 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina H
 AZ Alkmaar (NIZ)
 Standard Lutych (BEL)
1 : 1 1 : 1  
2009/2010 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 Olympique Lyon (FRA)
 Real Madrid (SPA)
1 : 0 1 : 1  
2009/2010 Evropská liga Osmifinále
 FC Valencia (SPA)
 Werder Brémy (NĚM)
1 : 1 4 : 4  
2009/2010 Evropská liga Čtvrtfinále
 Hamburger SV (NĚM)
 Standard Lutych (BEL)
2 : 1 3 : 1  
2008/2009 Pohár UEFA Osmifinále
 Udinese Calcio (ITA)
 Zenit Petrohrad (RUS)
2 : 0 0 : 1  
2008/2009 Pohár UEFA Základní skupiny
Skupina B
 Benfica Lisabon (POR)
 Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
0 : 2    
2008/2009 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina H
 BATE Borisov (BLR)
 Juventus Turín (ITA)
2 : 2 0 : 0