Rozhodčí UEFA

Carlos Velasco Carballo - vybrané zápasy

Rok Soutěž Statut Zápas I II Penalty
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina B
 CSKA Moskva (RUS)
 Manchester United (ENG)
1 : 1 0 : 1  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Čtvrtfinále
 Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
 Manchester City (ENG)
2 : 2 0 : 1  
2015/2016 Evropská liga Osmifinále
 FC Liverpool (ENG)
 Manchester United (ENG)
2 : 0 1 : 1  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
 FC Chelsea (ENG)
2 : 1 2 : 1  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina G
 Dynamo Kyjev (UKR)
 FC Porto (POR)
2 : 2 2 : 0  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 Olympiakos Pireus (ŘEC)
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
0 : 3 0 : 4  
2015/2016 Evropská liga Čtvrtfinále
 Borussia Dortmund (NĚM)
 FC Liverpool (ENG)
1 : 1 3 : 4  
2015/2016 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 Lazio Řím (ITA)
 Bayer Leverkusen (NĚM)
1 : 0 0 : 3  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina D
 RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
 FC Arsenal (ENG)
1 : 2 3 : 3  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 FC Kodaň (DAN)
 Bayer Leverkusen (NĚM)
2 : 3 0 : 4  
2014/2015 Evropská liga 3.kolo
 Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)
 ACF Fiorentina (ITA)
1 : 1 0 : 2  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 APOEL Nikósia (CYP)
 Ajax Amsterdam (NIZ)
1 : 1 0 : 4  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina G
 FC Schalke 04 (NĚM)
 NK Maribor (SLO)
1 : 1 1 : 0  
2014/2015 Evropská liga Osmifinále
 FC Everton (ENG)
 Dynamo Kyjev (UKR)
2 : 1 2 : 5  
2014/2015 Liga mistrů Čtvrtfinále
 FC Porto (POR)
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
3 : 1 1 : 6  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR)
 FC Arsenal (ENG)
0 : 3 0 : 2  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina D
 CSKA Moskva (RUS)
 Manchester City (ENG)
1 : 2 2 : 5  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina E
 Steaua Bukurešť (RUM)
 FC Chelsea (ENG)
0 : 4 0 : 1  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 SSC Neapol (ITA)
 Borussia Dortmund (NĚM)
2 : 1 1 : 3  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
 FC Chelsea (ENG)
1 : 1 0 : 2  
2013/2014 Liga mistrů Čtvrtfinále
 Manchester United (ENG)
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
1 : 1 1 : 3  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Čtvrtfinále
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
 Juventus Turín (ITA)
2 : 0 2 : 0  
2012/2013 Evropská liga 3.kolo
 Zenit Petrohrad (RUS)
 FC Liverpool (ENG)
2 : 0 1 : 3  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina H
 Manchester United (ENG)
 Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
1 : 0 0 : 1  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina E
 Šachťar Doněck (UKR)
 FC Chelsea (ENG)
2 : 1 2 : 3  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina B
 SC Montpellier (FRA)
 FC Arsenal (ENG)
1 : 2 0 : 2  
2012/2013 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 Helsingborgs IF (SWE)
 Celtic Glasgow (SKO)
0 : 2 0 : 2  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Předkolo
 FC Kodaň (DAN)
 FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
1 : 3 1 : 2  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina C
 FC Basilej (SUI)
 Benfica Lisabon (POR)
0 : 2 1 : 1  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 FC Arsenal (ENG)
 Olympiakos Pireus (ŘEC)
2 : 1 1 : 3  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina G
 Zenit Petrohrad (RUS)
 FC Porto (POR)
3 : 1 0 : 0  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 SSC Neapol (ITA)
 FC Chelsea (ENG)
3 : 1 1 : 4  
2011/2012 Evropská liga Osmifinále
 Sporting Lisabon (POR)
 Manchester City (ENG)
1 : 0 2 : 3  
2011/2012 Liga mistrů Čtvrtfinále
 Olympique Marseille (FRA)
 Bayern Mnichov (NĚM)
0 : 2 0 : 2  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů III.předkolo
 Ajax Amsterdam (NIZ)
 PAOK Soluň (ŘEC)
1 : 1 3 : 3  
2010/2011 Evropská liga Předkolo
 Celtic Glasgow (SKO)
 FC Utrecht (NIZ)
2 : 0 0 : 4  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina A
 Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)
 Twente Enschede (NIZ)
4 : 1 3 : 3  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina F
 Spartak Moskva (RUS)
 FC Chelsea (ENG)
0 : 2 1 : 4  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Základní skupiny
Skupina H
 Šachťar Doněck (UKR)
 Partizan Bělehrad (SRB)
1 : 0 3 : 0  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Osmifinále
 Olympique Marseille (FRA)
 Manchester United (ENG)
0 : 0 1 : 2  
2010/2011 Liga mistrů Semifinále
 FC Schalke 04 (NĚM)
 Manchester United (ENG)
0 : 2 1 : 4  
2010/2011 Evropská liga Finále
 FC Porto (POR)
 Sporting Braga (POR)
1 : 0    
2009/2010 Evropská liga Základní skupiny
Skupina E
 FC Basilej (SUI)
 AS Řím (ITA)
2 : 0 1 : 2  
2009/2010 Evropská liga Základní skupiny
Skupina C
 Celtic Glasgow (SKO)
 Hamburger SV (NĚM)
0 : 1 0 : 0  
2009/2010 Evropská liga Základní skupiny
Skupina A
 FC Temešvár (RUM)
 Dinamo Záhřeb (CRO)
0 : 3 2 : 1